Mariachi State Archives

This page displays all recorded archives. Use the dropdown and search fields to filter results.


Outstanding Performers Key
Instrument Abbr.
Flute fl
Guitar gtr
Guitarra De Golpe gdg
Guitarron gtrn
Harp hp
Marimba mar
Trumpet tpt
Vihuela vh
Violin vn
Vocalist v
 First Division

Year Conference School (ISD) J1 J2 J3 Overall Outstanding Performers Director
2021 3A Falfurrias HS (Brooks Co ISD) 2 2 2 2 Alyssa Garcia
2021 3A Santa Gertrudis Academy HS (Santa Gertrudis ISD) 2 2 2 2 Raymond Mendez
2021 4A Bridgeport HS (Bridgeport ISD) 3 2 2 2 Jesse Speer
2021 4A Zapata HS (Zapata ISD) 1 1 1 1 Victoria Gonzalez (vn), Brisa Davila (vn), Ashley Dominguez (vn), Jenna Villarreal (vn), Alyssa Ramirez (hp), Jesus Saldivar (gtrn), Javier Benavides (vh), Derly Martinez (gtr) Oscar Martinez
2021 4A Robstown ECHS (Robstown ISD) 2 2 2 2 Charles Cabrera
2021 5A Lehman HS, Kyle (Hays CISD) 1 1 1 1 Daniel Aguilar (tpt), Hector Aguilar (vh), Daniella Bowerman (gtr), Ethan Crum (vn), Alexander Dorantes (vn), Jorge Dovalina (vh), Erika Gaeta (vn), Arianna Juarez (vn), Leslia Machado (vn), Isaiah Mata (tpt), Avianna Parra (gtrn), Jessica Ramos (vn), Alyssa Rodriguez (vn), William Saabedra (gtrn), Cynthia Salinas (gtrn), Vyaney Sanchez (gtrn) Alondra Morales
2021 5A San Antonio Southwest HS (Southwest ISD) 2 2 2 2 John Leija (vn), Gerado Padilla (gtr), Jacob Quintero (tpt) Eddie Perales
2021 5A Fort Worth North Side HS (Fort Worth ISD) 1 1 1 1 Diana Aguado (vn), Nestor (vn), Anthony Avina (gtr), Dylan Baker (gtrn), Leonardo Castruita (vn) (v), Marilena Fernandez (tpt), Marvin Galdamez(vn), Lluvia Gaucin (vn), Annabel Gonzalez (vn), Holly Lemoine (vn), Samantha Lopez (vn) (v), Brayan Martinez (vh), Frank Perez (v), Vanessa Perez (v), Vanessa Ruiz (tpt) Ramon Nino
2021 5A McCollum HS, San Antonio (Harlandale ISD) 2 2 2 2 Edwardo Cantu
2021 5A San Antonio Southwest Legacy HS (Southwest ISD) 2 2 2 2 Daniel Cantu
2021 5A Texas City HS (Texas City ISD) 2 3 2 2 Steven Scott
2021 5A Pharr Valley View HS (Valley View ISD) 1 1 2 1 Angel Leal (vn) Juan Lopez
2021 5A Seguin HS (Seguin ISD) 1 2 1 1 Rafael Alarcon
2021 5A El Dorado HS (El Paso Socorro ISD) 1 2 2 2 Claudia Rascon
2021 5A La Joya Palmview HS (La Joya ISD) 1 1 1 1 Xavier Pina (vn), Hailey Cortina (vn), Isabella Zapata (vn), Mariela Silva (vn), Karyme Castellanos (vn), Efrain Garza (vn), Carley Barrios (vn), Elias Benitez (gtrn), Rigo Auhmada (vh), Imelda Avalos (gtr), Teylani Cortez (gtr), Leihlah Gutierrez (gtr), Ethan Villega (tpt), Alejandro De Leon (tpt), Cristobal Gonzalez (tpt), Jathsyn Tamayo (gtr) Mayra Garcia
2021 6A Odessa HS (Ector County ISD) 1 1 1 1 Jerimie Hernandez
2021 6A San Marcos HS (San Marcos CISD) 3 2 2 2 Juan Carlos Cavazos
2021 6A Bryan HS (Bryan ISD) 2 2 2 2 Glenn Lemons
2021 6A South San Antonio HS (South San Antonio ISD) 1 2 2 2 Nick Serenil
2021 6A Kinder HSPVA (Houston ISD) 1 2 1 1 Antonio Roca
2021 6A La Joya HS (La Joya ISD) 1 1 1 1 Ian Flores (tpt), Mauricio Tamez (tpt), Adrian Saenz (tpt) Martin Cantu
2021 6A Pebble Hills HS (El Paso Socorro ISD) 2 1 2 2 Sergio Ramos
2021 6A Laredo United South HS (United ISD) 2 2 2 2 Francisco Sosa
2021 6A Socorro HS (El Paso Socorro ISD) 1 1 1 1 Jennifer Betancourt (vn), Jocelyn Betancourt (vn), Edward Bautista (vn), Angela Moran (vn), Rebecca Bautista (vn), Dorothy Macias (vn), Areli Grajeda (vn), Elma Garcia (vn) Roger Rosales
2021 6A Los Fresnos HS (Los Fresnos CISD) 1 1 1 1 Felipe Diaz (vh), Mia Enriquez (tpt), Abril Equivel (vn), Omar Galaviz (gdg), Beatriz Garcia (v), Karen Garcia (hp), Jesus Garza (gtrn), Rafael Gausin Jr. (tpt), Samantha Jones (v), Diego Maciel (v), Abigail Martinez (v), Alfredo Reazola (gtr), Carolina Rodriguez (v), Issak Sanchez (tpt), Viven Vela (vn), Megan Velazquez (v) Hector Bermea
2021 6A Edinburg HS (Edinburg CISD) 2 2 3 2 Ruben De Los Santos
2021 6A Churchill HS (North East ISD) 1 2 1 1 Jason Thibodeaux
2021 2A Premont Collegiate HS (Premont ISD) 3 3 1 3 Jorge Ryan Chapa
2021 3A Rice HS (Rice ISD) 3 4 1 3 Kerry Hughes
2021 4A Lake View HS (San Angelo ISD) 1 2 2 2 Alany Jimenez (v), Jessie Martinez (v), Analeah Zamarron (v) Rosendo Ramos
2021 5A Harlandale HS, San Antonio (Harlandale ISD) 2 4 2 2 Ezechiel Jac Hernandezs
2021 4A Somerset HS (Somerset ISD) 2 3 2 2 Emily Ramirez (v) Adrian Lopez
2021 5A Lubbock HS (Lubbock ISD) 1 2 1 1 John Aguilar (tpt), Alexandra Andrade (gtr), Angel Bazaldua (gtrn), Yailyn Bazaldua (v), Abram Camacho (v), Trinity Garcia (v), Tristen Garcia (v), Amber Guerrero (tpt), Aaron Hernandez (v), Javier Martinez (v), Reece Moore (tpt), Cheyenne Perez (v), Kylee Puga (v), Liliana Reyna (v), Jose Rodriguez (vh), Hope Romo (gtr), Aryana Torres (v), Aiden Trevino (gtr), Katelyn Vickers (v), Dantae Villareal (tpt) Greg Cavazos
2021 5A University HS (Waco ISD) 3 2 2 2 Archie Hatten IV
2021 5A Fox Tech ALA (San Antonio ISD) 1 2 2 2 David Zamarripa
2021 5A Brackenridge HS (San Antonio ISD) 2 2 2 2 John Nieto
2021 5A San Antonio Jefferson HS (San Antonio ISD) 2 2 2 2 Dragan Arguello (tpt), Brandon Enriquez (tpt) Juan Ledezma
2021 5A PSJA Memorial ECHS (Pharr-San Juan-Alamo ISD) 1 2 2 2 Martin Trevino
2021 5A McAllen Memorial ECHS (McAllen ISD) 1 2 2 2 Ivan Perez
2021 5A PSJA Southwest ECHS (Pharr-San Juan-Alamo ISD) 2 3 2 2 Vicente Cantue
2021 5A Rowe HS (McAllen ISD) 1 1 1 1 Juan C. Castillo
2021 5A Edcouch-Elsa HS (Edcouch-Elsa ISD) 1 1 1 1 Nicolle Galvan (tpt), Jesus Guerrero (tpt), Justin Contreras (tpt), Josiah Martinez (tpt), Marciela Sital (tpt), Danika Garza (v), Clarissa Quiroz (v), Angelina Rodriguez (v), Faith Nava (v), Abby Guerrero (v), Kyndra Arneson (v), Penelope Gaspar (v), Joslyn Gomes (v), Sophia Ramos (v), Melanie Hooks (v), Thomas Hernandez (hp), Aaron Vallejo (gtr), Matthew Villegas (vh), Monique Villareal (gdg), Lizette Galaviz (gtr), Joyce Gonzalez (gtr), Fernando Quiroz (gtr) Marcos Garcia
2021 5A McAllen HS (McAllen ISD) 1 1 1 1 Ashley Trevino (vn)(v), Andrew Trevino (vn)(v), Lucero Mendez (vn)(v), Andrew Salinas (vn)(v), Lea Garcia (vn)(v), Laert Musollari (vn)(v), Jude Ramirez (vn)(v), Natalie Carmona (gtr)(v), Jenika Montes (gtr)(v), Dayanna Villanueva (gtr)(v), Viridiana Villela (gtr)(v), Roxeth Gonzalez (hp)(v), Angel Trutillo (tpt)(v), Mia Rodriguez (tpt)(v), Daniel Lopez (tpt)(v), Jesus Villegas (tpt)(v), Austin Rosales (vh), Ethan Martinez (gtrn) Alex Trevino
2021 6A PSJA North ECHS (Pharr-San Juan-Alamo ISD) 1 2 1 1 Eduardo Echeverria
2021 6A John Jay HS, San Antonio (Northside ISD) 2 2 2 2 Michelle Alanis
2021 6A Grand Prairie Fine Arts Academy (Grand Prairie ISD) 1 1 1 1 Marta Ocampo
2021 6A PSJA ECHS (Pharr-San Juan-Alamo ISD) 1 2 2 2 Stephanie Garcia (v) Adriana Olivan
2021 6A Vela HS (Edinburg CISD) 1 2 1 1 Noe Sanchez
2021 6A Edinburg North HS (Edinburg CISD) 1 1 1 1 Luis Acosta (tpt), Melanie Cantu (v), Isaac Escalon (v), Abigail Garcia (v), Alexander (vh), Daleen Garcia (hp), Jasmin Garcia (gtr), Isaiah Hernandez (gtr), Noe Hernandez (gtr), Cristina Knight (v), Ytzel Lara (v), Isabella Luna (v), Andrea Munguia (fl), Juan Pena (gtrn), Dorimar Reyes (fl), Joel Sanchez (tpt), Kalem Silbred (tpt), Legacy Taylor (v), Marlena Torres (gtg) Abel Acuna
2021 6A Weslaco HS (Weslaco ISD) 2 2 2 2 Emalee Bravo
2020 3A Falfurrias HS (Brooks Co ISD) 3 3 3 3 Alyssa Garcia
2020 4A Bridgeport HS (Bridgeport ISD) 3 3 4 3 Jesse Speer
2020 4A Melissa HS (Melissa ISD) 2 2 2 2 Jerry Whorton
2020 4A Grulla HS (Rio Grande City CISD) 1 1 1 1 Alfonso Rodriguez
2020 4A H.M. King HS (Kingsville ISD) 2 4 4 4 Porfirio Mendez Jr.
2020 5A Rio Grande City HS (Rio Grande City CISD) 2 1 2 2 Daniel Renteria
2020 5A Mercedes HS (Mercedes ISD) 2 3 3 3 Mark Reney
2020 5A La Joya Palmview HS (La Joya ISD) 1 2 2 2 Mayra Garcia
2020 5A Harlandale HS, San Antonio (Harlandale ISD) 2 4 3 3 Jac Hernandez
2020 5A Sharyland HS (Sharyland ISD) 1 1 1 1 David Aleman, Luis Guerrero, Jorge Gutierrez, Oscar Linan (vh) Charlie Lopez
2020 5A Laredo Martin HS (Laredo ISD) 1 2 2 2 Aylene Pruneda (vh) Ruben Guadian
2020 6A Edinburg HS (Edinburg CISD) 2 2 2 2 Ruben De Los Santos
2020 6A Lehman HS, Kyle (Hays CISD) 1 2 2 2 Alexandra Dorantes (vn), Jizelle Rodriguez (vn), Arianna Juarez (vn) Joseph Baird
2020 6A La Joya HS (La Joya ISD) 1 1 1 1 Martin Cantu
2020 6A Donna North HS (Donna ISD) 2 3 3 3 Rose Mary Patlan
2020 6A South San Antonio HS (South San Antonio ISD) 2 2 2 2 Nick Serenil
2020 6A Edinburg North HS (Edinburg CISD) 1 1 1 1 Melanie Cantu (vn), Denise Carriaga (vn), Nathan Fernandez (vn), Abigail Garcia (vn), Marifer Guerrero (vn), Ytzel Lara (vn), Isabella Luna (vn), Joel Sanchez (vn), Alexis Varela (vn) Abel Acuna
2020 6A Eagle Pass HS (Eagle Pass ISD) 2 3 2 2 David M. Solis
2020 3A Hebbronville HS (Jim Hogg Co ISD) 3 3 4 3 Eduardo Trevino
2020 3A Vanguard Mozart Academy, Alamo (Vanguard Academy Charter) 3 3 3 3 Jose Salinas
2020 4A Zapata HS (Zapata ISD) 2 1 2 2 Brisa Davila (v), Victoria Gonzalez (vn), Lobo Garcia (vn), Carlos Tovar (gtr), Homero Garcia (gtr) Oscar Martinez
2020 4A Hidalgo Early College HS (Hidalgo ISD) 3 1 2 2 lorena lopez
2020 4A Robstown ECHS (Robstown ISD) 1 2 3 2 Charles Cabrera
2020 5A Somerset HS (Somerset ISD) 2 1 2 2 Emily Ramirez (v) Adrian Lopez
2020 5A Sharyland Pioneer HS (Mission Sharyland CISD) 2 1 2 2 Jorge Barajas (vn), Bianca Lugo (vn), Emanuel Ondoy (vn) Ivan Perez
2020 5A San Antonio Southwest Legacy HS (Southwest ISD) 3 2 3 3 Daniel Cantu
2020 5A Lanier HS (San Antonio ISD) 3 2 3 3 Jose Luis Nunez
2020 5A McCollum HS, San Antonio (Harlandale ISD) 4 3 3 3 Eddie Cantu
2020 5A Seguin HS (Seguin ISD) 3 2 3 3 Rafael Alarcon
2020 5A San Antonio Southwest HS (Southwest ISD) 2 2 1 2 Eddie Perales
2020 6A PSJA North ECHS (Pharr-San Juan-Alamo ISD) 1 2 2 2 Mia Mendoza (v) Eduardo Echeverria
2020 6A Socorro HS (El Paso Socorro ISD) 2 1 2 2 Roger Rosales
2020 6A Alexander HS, Laredo (United ISD) 2 2 2 2 Abraham Armendariz
2020 6A Vela HS (Edinburg CISD) 1 1 3 1 Noe Sanchez
2020 6A Del Rio HS (San Felipe-Del Rio CISD) 3 2 3 3 Ricardo Rios
2020 6A Laredo United South HS (United ISD) 3 2 3 3 Francisco Sosa
2020 2A Premont Collegiate HS (Premont ISD) 2 4 4 4 Ernesto Cortez
2020 3A Teague HS (Teague ISD) 3 5 4 4 Cari Martin
2020 3A Mathis HS (Mathis ISD) 3 4 3 3 Sandra Quinones
2020 3A San Diego HS, San Antonio (San Diego ISD) 2 3 2 2 Hector Cantu
2020 4A Lake View HS (San Angelo ISD) 3 3 1 3 Rosendo Ramos
2020 4A Port Isabel HS (Point Isabel ISD) 3 3 2 3 Obed Salas
2020 5A El Dorado HS (El Paso Socorro ISD) 2 2 1 2 Isaac Valencia (tpt), Sahid Palacios (vn), Abraham Vaughn (vn), Pauline Rassmussen (vn), Ana Marquez (vn), Sherlyn Avalos (vn), Elian Urias (vn) Claudia Rascon
2020 5A PSJA Southwest ECHS (Pharr-San Juan-Alamo ISD) 2 2 1 2 Vicente Cantu
2020 5A Cigarroa HS (Laredo ISD) 1 1 1 1 Anthony Flores (vn), Kayla Cantu (vn), Ruben Montoya (vn), Albert Gonzalez (vn), Kimberly Martinez (vn)(v), Jose Tijeros (vn), Judith Martinez (vn), Danica Solis (vn), Victoria Villarreal (vn), Melanie Flores (vn), Oziel Rosales (tpt), Osiel Mendez (tpt) Servando Serna
2020 5A Eastlake HS (El Paso Socorro ISD) 2 2 2 2 Steve Hernandez
2020 5A Fox Tech ALA (San Antonio ISD) 2 2 2 2 David Zamarripa
2020 5A Lubbock HS (Lubbock ISD) 2 2 2 2 Greg Cavazos
2020 5A Texas City HS (Texas City ISD) 3 3 3 3 Benjamin Guillotte
2020 5A Edcouch-Elsa HS (Edcouch-Elsa ISD) 1 1 1 1 Daniel Estrada (tpt), Jesus Guerrero (tpt), Nicolle Galvan (tpt), Nathania Flores (vn), Danika Garza (vn), Clarissa Quiroz (vn), Faith Nava (vn), Angelina Rodriguez (vn), Aaliyah Garcia (vn), Hector Matthew Cavazos (vn), Thomas Hernandez (hp), Marissa Navarro (hp), Aaron Vallejo (gtrn), Matthew Villegas (vh), Monique Villarreal (gdg), Lizette Galaviz (gtr), Fernando Quiroz (gtr) Marcos Garcia
2020 5A Fort Worth North Side HS (Fort Worth ISD) 1 1 1 1 Ramon Nino
2020 6A John Jay HS, San Antonio (Northside ISD) 3 2 2 2 Michelle Alanis
2020 6A Conroe HS (Conroe ISD) 3 3 3 3 William Cordova
2020 6A San Marcos HS (San Marcos CISD) 3 2 2 2 Gabriel Ortiz (tpt) Juan Carlos Cavazos
2020 6A Northside Holmes HS, San Antonio (Northside ISD) 3 2 2 2 Aaron Rios
2020 6A Klein Oak HS (Klein ISD) 3 3 3 3 Tanner Ledford
2020 6A Arlington Houston HS (Arlington ISD) 2 2 2 2 Kristi Tollefson
2020 6A Los Fresnos HS (Los Fresnos CISD) 1 1 1 1 Bryan Aldape (gtr), Juan Mario Alvarez (gtr, v), Sebastian Alvarez (vh), Andrew Angeles (tpt), Andrew Cavazos (tpt), Luis Contreras (gdg), Felipe Diaz (gdg), Gerardo Esquivel (gtrn), Cristian Enriquez (vn), Elias Garcia (vn), Jesus Garza (gtrn), Juan Ramon Garza (hp), Juliana Garza (vn), Diego Maciel (vn), Francisco Herrera (vn), Brianna Matt (vn), Jocelyne Montelongo (vn), Alredo Reazola (gtr), Diana Silva (vn) Hector Bermea
2020 6A Grand Prairie Fine Arts Academy (Grand Prairie ISD) 1 1 1 1 Marta Ocampo
2020 3A Santa Gertrudis Academy HS (Santa Gertrudis ISD) 3 3 3 3 Raymond Mendez
2020 3A Rice HS (Rice ISD) 3 3 3 3 Kerry Hughes
2020 4A Carrizo Springs HS (Carrizo Springs CISD) 3 2 3 3 Ismael Muniz
2020 5A Brackenridge HS (San Antonio ISD) 3 2 3 3 John Nieto
2020 5A Pharr Valley View HS (Valley View ISD) 2 1 2 2 Juan Lopez
2020 5A Fort Worth Carter-Riverside HS (Fort Worth ISD) 3 2 3 3 John Olmos
2020 5A Edison HS (San Antonio ISD) 3 3 3 3 Vanessa Moreno
2020 5A Fort Worth Polytechnic HS (Fort Worth ISD) 3 2 2 2 Melanie Ortiz (gtr), Jazmin Gomez (fl) Juan Sigala
2020 5A Highlands HS (San Antonio ISD) 3 2 3 3 Dominga Ramos
2020 5A Hanks HS, El Paso (Ysleta ISD) 2 2 2 2 Orlando Guerrero
2020 5A San Antonio Jefferson HS (San Antonio ISD) 2 1 3 2 Angela Arrazate (v), Zachary Cortez (vn) Juan Ledezma
2020 5A El Paso Del Valle HS (Ysleta ISD) 2 1 2 2 Isabel Torres (vn), Nathaniel Anguiano (tpt), Juan Garcia (tpt), Joseph Jasso (tpt), Rudy Garcia (tpt), Javier Sotclo (tpt), Sama Pacheco (v) Keith Morales
2020 5A Roma HS (Roma ISD) 1 1 1 1 Alexia Aguillon (vn), Jelayna Barrera (vln), Andres Barrientos (tpt), Francisco Garcia Jr. (vn), Juan Garcia Jr (tpt), Julie Hernandez (vn), Adrianna Martinez (vn, tpt), Arely Molina (vn), Hector Ramirez III (vn), Anyssa Renteria (vn), Ernesto Saldana (vn) Eloy Garza
2020 6A Americas HS (El Paso Socorro ISD) 2 1 2 2 Jose Rios
2020 6A PSJA ECHS (Pharr-San Juan-Alamo ISD) 2 1 3 2 Adriana Olivan
2020 6A Paschal HS (Fort Worth ISD) 2 2 2 2 Juan Sigala
2020 6A Economedes HS (Edinburg CISD) 2 1 2 2 Juan Garza Jr.
2020 6A Odessa HS (Ector County ISD) 3 2 3 3 Jerimie Hernandez
2020 6A Convese Judson (Judson ISD) 3 2 3 3 Patrick Coder (vn), Amber Guerra (vn), Victoria Romero (vn), Alyana Garcia (vn), Cadence Mejia (vn), Alexander Calhoun(vn) Robert Sabo
2020 6A Rowe HS (McAllen ISD) 2 1 3 2 Juan Carlos Castillo
2020 6A Bryan HS (Bryan ISD) 3 2 3 3 Glenn Lemons
2020 6A Grand Prairie HS (Grand Prairie ISD) 2 1 2 2 Jasmin Castro (vn), Ayana Martinez (vn), Amy Sierra (vn), Sasha Torres (vn), Adamari Garcia (vn), Lexi Lopez (vn), Aviana Garza (gtrn), Mia Garcia (vh) Juan Miguel Garcia
2020 6A McAllen HS (McAllen ISD) 1 1 1 1 Miguel Macias (v), Jesus Villega (tpt) Alex Trevino
2019 2A Ben Bolt-Palito Blanco HS (Ben Bolt-Palito Blanco ISD) 3 2 2 2 Adan Salinas
2019 3A Teague HS (Teague ISD) 4 2 2 2 Cari Martin
2019 3A Falfurrias HS (Brooks Co ISD) 3 2 3 3 Alyssa Garcia
2019 4A Zapata HS (Zapata ISD) 2 1 2 2 Oscar Martinez
2019 4A Robstown ECHS (Robstown ISD) 3 2 3 3 Charles Cabrera
2019 4A Hidalgo Early College HS (Hidalgo ISD) 2 1 2 2 Paola Hernandez (v) Adrian Padilla
2019 4A Grulla HS (Rio Grande City CISD) 1 1 1 1 David Gonzalez (tpt), Jose Amaro (tpt), Jose Alanis (tpt), Elian Villarreal (gtrn), Adan Vanegas (vh), Joziah Ecamilla (gtr), Jordan Lazo (gtr) Alfonso Rodriguez
2019 6A Klein Oak HS (Klein ISD) 2 2 2 2 Tanner Ledford
2019 6A Alexander HS, Laredo (United ISD) 2 2 2 2 Abraham Armendariz
2019 6A John Jay HS, San Antonio (Northside ISD) 2 2 2 2 Gavin Gonzalez (gtr), Sarai Buentello (gtrn) Michelle Alanis
2019 5A Mission Veterans Memorial HS (Mission CISD) 2 2 2 2 Francisco Vela Jr
2019 5A Somerset HS (Somerset ISD) 2 2 2 2 Adrian T. Lopez
2019 5A Sharyland HS (Sharyland ISD) 1 1 1 1 Alexa Hinojosa (v) Juan Lopez
2019 5A Mercedes HS (Mercedes ISD) 3 1 2 2 Mark Reney
2019 5A Laredo Martin HS (Laredo ISD) 2 1 2 2 Lorena Gomez (v) Ruben Guadian
2019 5A Roma HS (Roma ISD) 1 1 1 1 Ernesto Saldana (vn), Hector Ramirez III (vn), Arely Molina (vn), Anyssa Renteria (vn), Alexia Aguillon (vn), Adriana Martinez (vn)(tpt), Julie Hernandez (vn), Francisco Garcia Jr (vn), Andres Barrientos (tpt), Juan Garcia (tpt), Jacob Cruz (hp), Sebastian Perez (gtrn), Cesar Rios (vh), Hector Zuniga (gtr), Marielena Chapa (gtr) Eloy Garza
2019 5A La Joya Palmview HS (La Joya ISD) 2 1 1 1 Mayra Alejandra Garcia
2019 5A Cigarroa HS (Laredo ISD) 2 1 1 1 Servando Serna
2019 5A Donna HS (Donna ISD) 3 1 2 2 Ruth Trevino
2019 5A Edcouch-Elsa HS (Edcouch-Elsa ISD) 1 1 1 1 Nathania Flores (vn), Danika Garza (vn), Axel Guajardo (gtr), Abby Guerrero (vn), Samantha Marin (vn), Ricky Molina (vh), Marissa Navarro (hp), Clarissa Quiroz (vn), Jolene Robles (vn), Anyssa Solis (vn), Aaron Vallejo (gtrn) Marcos Garcia
2019 6A South San Antonio HS (South San Antonio ISD) 2 1 2 2 Nick Serenil
2019 6A Socorro HS (El Paso Socorro ISD) 1 1 1 1 Jennifer Betancourt (vn), Areli Grajeda (vn), Angela Moran (vn), Edward Bautista (vn), Jabany Betances (vn), Cynthia Moreno (vn), Jessica Delgado (vn), Dorothy Macias (vn), Jocelyn Betancourt (vn), Jesus Torres (gtrn), Jose Pompa (gtrn), Jose Chavez (vh), Pablo Rosas (gtr), Edel Terrazas (gtr), Steve Ramirez (gtr) Roger Rosales
2019 6A Northside Holmes HS, San Antonio (Northside ISD) 3 2 2 2 Aaron Rios
2019 6A Los Fresnos HS (Los Fresnos CISD) 1 1 1 1 Andrew Angeles (tpt), Luis Contreras (tpt), Fabiola Ahuja (tpt), Jose Carlos Jr (tpt), Eduardo Martinez (tpt) Hector Bermea
2019 6A Lehman HS, Kyle (Hays CISD) 1 1 1 1 Sonny Hunkin (vn) Joseph Baird
2019 6A La Joya HS (La Joya ISD) 2 1 2 2 Martin Cantu
2019 6A Economedes HS (Edinburg CISD) 2 1 2 2 Juan Garza Jr.
2019 6A Nixon HS (Laredo ISD) 3 2 3 3 Juan Sosa
2019 6A Edinburg North HS (Edinburg CISD) 1 1 1 1 Abel Acuna
2019 6A Donna North HS (Donna ISD) 2 2 3 2 Marc Sanchez
2019 3A Hebbronville HS (Jim Hogg Co ISD) 3 3 3 3 Eliseo Morales
2019 4A Port Isabel HS (Point Isabel ISD) 2 2 2 2 Obed Salas
2019 4A Lake View HS (San Angelo ISD) 2 2 2 2 Rosendo Ramos
2019 4A Carrizo Springs HS (Carrizo Springs CISD) 3 3 3 3 Ismael Muniz
2019 5A San Antonio Southwest Legacy HS (Southwest ISD) 1 2 1 1 Daniel Cantu
2019 5A San Antonio McCollum HS (Harlandale ISD) 3 3 3 3 Edwardo Cantu
2019 5A San Antonio Harlandale HS (Harlandale ISD) 3 3 3 3 Edwardo Cantu
2019 5A Eastlake HS (El Paso Socorro ISD) 2 2 2 2 Steve Hernandez
2019 5A San Antonio Southwest HS (Southwest ISD) 1 2 1 1 Mary Lynn Alvarado (v) Eddie Perales
2019 6A Rowe HS (McAllen ISD) 2 1 1 1 Juan Castillo
2019 6A Grand Prairie HS (Grand Prairie ISD) 1 1 1 1 Rafael Barron (tpt) Juan Garcia
2019 6A Weslaco HS (Weslaco ISD) 1 2 2 2 Ivan Perez
2019 6A Kinder HSPVA (Houston ISD) 2 1 1 1 William Hoffman
2019 6A PSJA ECHS (Pharr-San Juan-Alamo ISD) 1 1 1 1 Stephanie Garcia (v) Adriana Olivan
2019 6A Odessa HS (Ector County ISD) 2 1 2 2 Jerimie Hernandez
2019 6A Vela HS (Edinburg CISD) 1 1 1 1 Amylia Mata (v) Noe Sanchez
2019 6A San Marcos HS (San Marcos CISD) 1 1 2 1 Alicia Cruz (v), Gabriel Ortiz (v) (tpt) Juan Carlos Cavazos
2019 6A Del Rio HS (San Felipe-Del Rio CISD) 2 1 1 1 Ricardo Rios
2019 5A Lubbock HS (Lubbock ISD) 3 2 3 3 Greg Cavazos
2019 5A Fort Worth North Side HS (Fort Worth ISD) 1 1 1 1 Andrea Richards (v) Ramon Nino
2019 2A Premont Collegiate HS (Premont ISD) 3 2 3 3 Ernesto Cortez
2019 3A Santa Gertrudis Academy HS (Santa Gertrudis ISD) 3 3 3 3 Raymond Mendez
2019 3A San Diego HS, San Antonio (San Diego ISD) 2 2 3 2 Hector Cantu
2019 3A Mathis HS (Mathis ISD) 3 2 3 3 Sandra Quinones
2019 4A H.M. King HS (Kingsville ISD) 2 2 3 2 Porfirio Mendez Jr.
2019 5A San Antonio Jefferson HS (San Antonio ISD) 3 2 3 3 Juan Ledezma
2019 5A Hanks HS, El Paso (Ysleta ISD) 2 2 3 2 Orlando Guerrero
2019 5A Luther Burbank HS (San Antonio ISD) 2 2 3 2 Jose A. Soliz
2019 5A Fox Tech ALA (San Antonio ISD) 2 2 3 2 David Zamarripa
2019 5A Fort Worth Polytechnic HS (Fort Worth ISD) 2 2 3 2 Juan Sigala
2019 5A Brackenridge HS (San Antonio ISD) 2 2 3 2 Paloma Arellano(v), Donna Chavez(v) John Nieto
2019 5A Texas City HS (Texas City ISD) 3 2 3 3 Benjamin Guillotte
2019 5A Fort Worth Carter-Riverside HS (Fort Worth ISD) 3 2 3 3 John Olmos
2019 5A Rio Grande City HS (Rio Grande City CISD) 1 1 2 1 Daniel Renteria
2019 6A Americas HS (El Paso Socorro ISD) 3 2 3 3 Sergio Ramos
2019 6A Bryan HS (Bryan ISD) 3 2 3 3 Glenn Lemons
2019 6A Arlington Houston HS (Arlington ISD) 3 2 3 3 Kristi Tollefson
2019 6A Paschal HS (Fort Worth ISD) 2 2 3 2 Alejandro Sigala(tpt), Dakota Colvin (tpt) Juan Sigala
2019 6A Grand Prairie Fine Arts Academy (Grand Prairie ISD) 1 1 2 1 Christopher Romo (v), Eddie Rodriguez (v), Christopher Villalobos (v), Carlos Machado (v) Marta Ocampo
2019 6A McAllen HS (McAllen ISD) 1 1 1 1 Ashlay Trevino (vn), Destiny Negrete (vn), Analee Rodriguez (vn), Jared Hurtado (vn), Luccero Mendez (vn), Andrew Morales (tpt), Jesus Villegas (tpt), Dulce Lara (tpt), Javier Palacio (gtrn), Anthony Cisneros (hp)(vn), Cristian Contreras (vh), Viridiana Villela (gtr), Natalie Carmona (gtr) Alex Trevino
2018 3A Hebbronville HS (Jim Hogg Co ISD) 3 2 2 2 Eduardo Trevino
2018 3A Falfurrias HS (Brooks Co ISD) 4 3 2 3 Alyssa Garcia
2018 3A Vanguard Mozart Academy, Alamo (Vanguard Academy Charter) 2 3 1 2 Jose Salinas
2018 4A H.M. King HS (Kingsville ISD) 2 2 1 2 Angel Jimenez(gtr) Porfirio Mendez Jr.
2018 4A Robstown ECHS (Robstown ISD) 3 3 2 3 Miguel Cabrera
2018 4A Zapata HS (Zapata ISD) 1 2 1 1 Brisa Davila(vn) Oscar Martinez
2018 4A Port Isabel HS (Point Isabel ISD) 1 2 1 1 Obed Salas
2018 4A Crystal City HS (Crystal City ISD) 3 3 2 3 Steve Sanchez
2018 4A Hidalgo Early College HS (Hidalgo ISD) 2 2 2 2 Adrian Padilla
2018 4A Grulla HS (Rio Grande City CISD) 1 1 1 1 David Gonzalez(vh), Victor Hinojosa(vh), Jose Amaro(gtr) Alfonso Rodriguez
2018 5A Laredo Martin HS (Laredo ISD) 1 2 1 1 Lorena Gomez(hp) Ruben Guadian
2018 5A El Paso Bowie HS (El Paso ISD) 3 4 3 3 Erick Rios
2018 5A Mission Veterans Memorial HS (Mission CISD) 2 2 2 2 Francisco Vela Jr.
2018 5A San Antonio Southwest Legacy HS (Southwest ISD) 3 2 2 2 Daniel Cantu
2018 5A Edcouch-Elsa HS (Edcouch-Elsa ISD) 1 1 1 1 Ruben Castaneda(tpt), Marissa Navarro(tpt), Ricky Molina(v), Axel Guajardo(vh), Marc Vallejo(vn), Anna Vallejo(vn), Nicolle Galvan(vn), Jesus Guerrero(vn), Kassandra Gonzalez(vn), Anyssa Solis(vn), Jolene Robles(vn), Samantha Marin(vn), Maritza Palomin(gtrn), Nathania Flores(hp), Danika Garza(vh), Clarissa Quiroz(gtr) Marcos Garcia
2018 5A Rio Grande City HS (Rio Grande City CISD) 1 1 1 1 Jesus Cantu(tpt) Daniel Renteria
2018 5A Roma HS (Roma ISD) 1 1 1 1 Julian Fernandez(tpt), Jesus Saenz(tpt), Osbaldo Grimaldo(fl), Jackelyn Barrera(fl), Cindy Salinas(mar), Arely Molina(v), Anyssa Renteria(v), Ernesto Saldana(v) Eloy Garza
2018 5A San Antonio Southwest HS (Southwest ISD) 3 3 2 3 Eddie Perales
2018 5A PSJA Memorial ECHS (Pharr-San Juan-Alamo ISD) 2 2 2 2 Angel Carreón
2018 6A South San Antonio HS (South San Antonio ISD) 3 3 2 3 Nick Serenil
2018 6A John Jay HS, San Antonio (Northside ISD) 3 3 3 3 Alexandra Velasquez
2018 6A Lehman HS, Kyle (Hays CISD) 1 2 1 1 Alexandra Dorantes(vn), Sofia Gonzales(vn), Iliana Richardson(vn) Joseph Baird
2018 6A Socorro HS (El Paso Socorro ISD) 3 2 2 2 Roger Rosales
2018 6A Klein Oak HS (Klein ISD) 3 2 3 3 Tanner Ledford
2018 6A Northside Holmes HS, San Antonio (Northside ISD) 3 3 4 3 Aaron Rios
2018 2A Premont Collegiate HS (Premont ISD) 3 3 3 3 Juan Miguel Flores
2018 3A San Diego HS, San Antonio (San Diego ISD) 3 2 3 3 Hector Cantu
2018 3A Mathis HS (Mathis ISD) 3 3 3 3 Sandra Quinones
2018 3A Somerset HS (Somerset ISD) 2 2 3 2 Adrian Lopez
2018 5A Cigarroa HS (Laredo ISD) 2 2 2 2 Billy Bravo(v) Servando Serna
2018 5A Texas City HS (Texas City ISD) 3 3 3 3 Benjamin Guillotte
2018 6A Donna North HS (Donna ISD) 2 3 4 3 Marc Sanchez
2018 5A Eastlake HS (El Paso Socorro ISD) 1 2 3 2 Karyme Alvidrez(v), Dante Pena(tpt) Aaron Piedra
2018 6A Nixon HS (Laredo ISD) 3 3 4 3 Elias Flores
2018 5A Sharyland Pioneer HS (Mission Sharyland CISD) 2 1 2 2 Raymundo Centeno(gdg), Israel Partida(gtr), Roberto Martinez(gtr) Aaron Banda
2018 5A Donna HS (Donna ISD) 2 2 3 2 Noelia Valenzuela
2018 5A PSJA Southwest ECHS (Pharr-San Juan-Alamo ISD) 2 2 3 2 Mayra Garcia
2018 5A Seguin HS (Seguin ISD) 3 3 3 3 Rafael Alarcon
2018 5A Luther Burbank HS (San Antonio ISD) 2 2 2 2 Joe Soliz
2018 4A Lake View HS (San Angelo ISD) 2 2 3 2 Rosendo Ramos
2018 6A Bryan HS (Bryan ISD) 3 2 3 3 Glenn Lemons
2018 5A Brackenridge HS (San Antonio ISD) 3 2 2 2 John Nieto
2018 5A Lubbock HS (Lubbock ISD) 2 2 3 2 Greg Cavazos
2018 5A Fort Worth Polytechnic HS (Fort Worth ISD) 3 2 2 2 Juan Sigala
2018 5A Pharr Valley View HS (Valley View ISD) 2 1 1 1 Juan Lopez
2018 6A Laredo United South HS (United ISD) 2 2 2 2 Roberto Ortiz
2018 6A Los Fresnos HS (Los Fresnos CISD) 1 1 1 1 Fabiola Ahnja(vn), Luis Contreras(vn), Yamila de la Rosa(vn), Eduardo Martinez(vn), Aleida Alvarez(vn), Miranda, Cortez(vn), Gabriela Gausin(vn), Evelyn Reyes(vn), Jacqueline Rostro(vn), Elvira Salazar(vn), Esmeralda Soto(vn),, Rolando Cuevas(vn), Yousi Martinez(vn), Dulce Silva(vn), Alan Gonzalez(vn), John Sossi(vn), Jorge Suarez(vn), Rolando Esquivel(vn) Hector Bermea
2018 6A Americas HS (El Paso Socorro ISD) 3 3 3 3 Sergio Ramos
2018 6A Edinburg North HS (Edinburg CISD) 1 1 1 1 Priscilla Espinoza(gtr), Miranda Gorena(tpt), Marifer Guerrero(tpt), Ytzet Lara(tpt), Dinorah Leon(vn), Teresa Reymundo(vn), Joel Sanchez(vn), Alexis Varela(vn), Denise Carriaga(vn) Abel Acuna
2018 6A Mission HS (Mission CISD) 2 2 4 2 Daniela Gaona
2018 6A Grand Prairie HS (Grand Prairie ISD) 1 1 2 1 Fatima Cabrera(vn), Manuel Hernandez(vn), Carlos Martinez(vn), Maria Rubio(v) Juan Garcia
2018 6A La Joya Juarez-Lincoln HS (La Joya ISD) 2 2 3 2 Emilio Cantu
2018 6A Grand Prairie Fine Arts Academy (Grand Prairie ISD) 1 1 1 1 America Barranco(v), Itati Machado(vn), Abriana Ovalles(vn), Rachel Perez(fl), Oscar Recendez(fl), Fidel Reyes(tpt), Joshua, Riddick(tpt), Eddie Rodriguez(tpt), Christopher Romo Jr.(tpt), Kristian Cortez(tpt), Joshua Hoggard(tpt), Andrea Martinez(tpt), Paul Hernandez(vn), Christopher Villalobos(vn), Matthew Hernandez(vn), Angel Garcia Jr.(vn), Julian Villegas(vn), Hector Martinez(vn), Laura Villa(vn) Marta Ocampo
2018 6A Paschal HS (Fort Worth ISD) 2 2 3 2 Juan Sigala
2018 5A Fort Worth North Side HS (Fort Worth ISD) 1 1 1 1 Ramon Nino
2018 6A San Marcos HS (San Marcos CISD) 2 3 2 2 Juan Carlos Cavazos
2018 6A Elsik HS, Houston (Alief ISD) 4 4 4 4 Brenda Smith
2018 6A Kinder HSPVA (Houston ISD) 2 2 2 2 William Hoffman
2018 6A Odessa HS (Ector County ISD) 3 3 2 3 Jerimie Hernandez
2018 5A El Dorado HS (El Paso Socorro ISD) 2 2 2 2 Juan Contreras
2018 6A Del Rio HS (San Felipe-Del Rio CISD) 2 2 2 2 Ricardo Rios
2018 6A Edinburg HS (Edinburg CISD) 2 2 2 2 Gustavo Garay
2018 6A PSJA North ECHS (Pharr-San Juan-Alamo ISD) 2 2 2 2 Josh Marin(gtrn), Luciano Jimenez(vh) Eduardo Echeverria
2018 5A Arlington Houston HS (Arlington ISD) 2 3 3 3 Jillian Adams
2018 5A La Joya Palmview HS (La Joya ISD) 1 2 2 2 Cecilia Garcia(gtrn), Kathe Rodriguez(gtrn), Jaiden Arista(gdg) Mayra Garcia
2018 6A Rowe HS (McAllen ISD) 2 2 2 2 Juan Castillo
2018 6A PSJA ECHS (Pharr-San Juan-Alamo ISD) 2 2 2 2 Adriana Olivan
2018 6A Economedes HS (Edinburg CISD) 1 3 2 2 Juan Garza Jr.
2018 6A La Joya HS (La Joya ISD) 1 1 2 1 Martin Cantu
2018 6A McAllen HS (McAllen ISD) 1 1 1 1 Alex Trevino(vn) Alex Trevino
2017 2A Ben Bolt-Palito Blanco HS (Ben Bolt-Palito Blanco ISD) 1 1 1 1 Joe Anthony Perez, Benjamin Torrez, Antonio Zamora Sammy Posada Jr.
2017 3A Falfurrias HS (Brooks Co ISD) 3 3 2 3 Alyssa Garza
2017 3A San Diego HS, San Antonio (San Diego ISD) 2 3 3 3 Hector Cantu
2017 3A Presidio HS (Presidio ISD) 4 3 3 3 John Ferguson
2017 3A Hebbronville HS (Jim Hogg Co ISD) 2 2 4 2 David Alvarez
2017 3A Mathis HS (Mathis ISD) 2 2 3 2 Raymond Mendez
2017 4A Hidalgo Early College HS (Hidalgo ISD) 2 2 3 2 Adrian Padilla
2017 4A West Oso HS, Corpus Christi (West Oso ISD) 2 3 4 3 Gabriel Davila
2017 4A Grulla HS (Rio Grande City CISD) 1 1 1 1 Alfonso Rodriguez
2017 4A Robstown ECHS (Robstown ISD) 2 2 2 2 Charles Cabrera
2017 4A Zapata HS (Zapata ISD) 1 2 1 1 Oscar Martinez
2017 4A Port Isabel HS (Point Isabel ISD) 2 2 3 2 Obed Salas
2017 4A Somerset HS (Somerset ISD) 2 2 3 2 Adrian Lopez
2017 4A H.M. King HS (Kingsville ISD) 2 3 3 3 Porfirio Mendez Jr.
2017 5A Luther Burbank HS (San Antonio ISD) 1 2 3 2 Caitlin Carrizales Jose A. Soliz
2017 5A Brackenridge HS (San Antonio ISD) 1 1 1 1 John Nieto
2017 5A Mission Veterans Memorial HS (Mission CISD) 1 1 2 1 Francisco Vela Jr
2017 5A San Antonio Jefferson HS (San Antonio ISD) 2 2 3 2 Juan Ledezma
2017 5A Lake View HS (San Angelo ISD) 2 3 4 3 Rosendo Ramos
2017 5A Rio Grande City HS (Rio Grande City CISD) 1 1 1 1 Daniel Renteria
2017 6A San Antonio Southwest HS (Southwest ISD) 1 2 2 2 Eddie Perales
2017 6A PSJA ECHS (Pharr-San Juan-Alamo ISD) 3 2 2 2 Myrka Chapa Adriana Olivan
2017 6A El Paso Bowie HS (El Paso ISD) 2 2 2 2 Darrell Downey
2017 5A Bryan HS (Bryan ISD) 2 2 2 2 Glenn Lemons
2017 5A Sharyland Pioneer HS (Mission Sharyland CISD) 1 2 2 2 Aaron Banda
2017 5A Texas City HS (Texas City ISD) 2 3 2 2 Benjamin Guillotte
2017 5A Lubbock HS (Lubbock ISD) 3 3 3 3 Greg Cavazos
2017 5A Sharyland HS (Sharyland ISD) 1 1 2 1 Juan Lopez
2017 5A Cigarroa HS (Laredo ISD) 1 1 1 1 Servando Serna
2017 5A Molina HS (Dallas ISD) 2 2 2 2 Jesus Pineda
2017 5A Pharr Valley View HS (Valley View ISD) 2 2 2 2 Juan Lopez
2017 5A Nixon HS (Laredo ISD) 2 2 4 2 Elias Flores
2017 5A Houston Northside HS (Houston ISD) 2 3 4 3 Carlos Neira
2017 5A Laredo Martin HS (Laredo ISD) 2 2 1 2 Lorena Gomez(hp) Ruben Guadian
2017 5A Edcouch-Elsa HS (Edcouch-Elsa ISD) 1 1 1 1 Anna Vallejo(vn), Marc Trevino, Alan Elizondo Marcos Garcia
2017 5A Donna North HS (Donna ISD) 3 3 3 3 Marcos Sanchez
2017 5A Fort Worth North Side HS (Fort Worth ISD) 1 1 1 1 Esmeralda Canales, Fernando Flores, Clarissa Godoy, Judith Hernandez, Nancy Mandujano, Raul Martinez, Sebastian Martinez, Leonel Oropeza, Joel Ramirez, Jose Ramirez, Mariela Ramirez, Diego Reyna, Andrea Richards, Cesar Rodriguez, Gustavo Rodriguez, Donaldo Rubio, Jessica Salas, Jose Torres, Mayra Villarreal Ramon Nino
2017 6A PSJA Southwest ECHS (Pharr-San Juan-Alamo ISD) 2 1 3 2 Steve Sanchez
2017 5A Roma HS (Roma ISD) 1 1 1 1 Eloy Garza
2017 5A Eastlake HS (El Paso Socorro ISD) 2 2 3 2 Albert Martinez
2017 5A Fort Worth Polytechnic HS (Fort Worth ISD) 2 2 3 2 Albert Canales
2017 6A El Dorado HS (El Paso Socorro ISD) 2 1 1 1 Juan Contreras
2017 6A Paschal HS (Fort Worth ISD) 2 3 2 2 Toby Jones
2017 6A Socorro HS (El Paso Socorro ISD) 2 2 1 2 Roger Rosales
2017 6A Kinder HSPVA (Houston ISD) 2 2 2 2 William Hoffman
2017 6A South Grand Prairie HS (Grand Prairie ISD) 2 2 3 2 Karla Villasenor
2017 6A PSJA North ECHS (Pharr-San Juan-Alamo ISD) 2 2 3 2 Luciano Jimenez Eduardo Echeverria
2017 6A Arlington Houston HS (Arlington ISD) 2 3 3 3 Jillian Adams
2017 6A Grand Prairie HS (Grand Prairie ISD) 1 1 1 1 Juan Garcia
2017 6A PSJA Memorial ECHS (Pharr-San Juan-Alamo ISD) 1 1 2 1 Angel Carreon
2017 6A Edinburg North HS (Edinburg CISD) 1 1 1 1 Abel Acuna
2017 6A Grand Prairie Fine Arts Academy (Grand Prairie ISD) 2 1 1 1 Matthew Hernandez(vn) Marta Ocampo
2017 6A Laredo United HS (United ISD) 3 3 3 3 Jose Castro
2017 6A Edinburg HS (Edinburg CISD) 2 2 2 2 Gustavo Garay
2017 6A La Joya HS (La Joya ISD) 1 2 1 1 Sanjuanita Garcia, Getzemany Garcia, Jose Salinas Martin Cantu
2017 6A Laredo United South HS (United ISD) 3 3 2 3 Roberto Ortiz
2017 6A Vela HS (Edinburg CISD) 1 1 2 1 Daniel Garcia
2017 6A La Joya Palmview HS (La Joya ISD) 1 1 2 1 Mayra Garcia
2017 6A San Marcos HS (San Marcos CISD) 2 2 3 2 Juan Carlos Cavazos
2017 6A Economedes HS (Edinburg CISD) 1 1 2 1 Guillermo Silva, Andres Garza, Jesus Sanchez, David Olivera Juan Garza Jr.
2017 6A McAllen HS (McAllen ISD) 1 1 1 1 Alex Trevino(vn), Katherine Perez, Cristian Contreras, Destiny Negrete, Anthony Cisneros, Analee Rodriguez, Jared Hurtado, Kamryn Ramirez, Brianna Ramos, Miguel Maciel, Alan Maciel, Neri Fuentes, Christopher Echavarria, Saul Ruiz Alex Trevino
2017 6A La Joya Juarez-Lincoln HS (La Joya ISD) 2 3 2 2 Emilio Cantu
2017 6A Odessa HS (Ector County ISD) 2 2 1 2 Jerimie Hernandez
2017 6A Rowe HS (McAllen ISD) 2 2 1 2 Juan Castillo
2017 6A Lehman HS, Kyle (Hays CISD) 1 1 1 1 Baird Joseph
2017 6A South San Antonio HS (South San Antonio ISD) 2 3 4 3 Alex Sanchez
2017 6A Eagle Pass HS (Eagle Pass ISD) 2 2 3 2 David Solis
2017 6A Los Fresnos HS (Los Fresnos CISD) 2 2 2 2 Hector Bermea
2017 6A Del Rio HS (San Felipe-Del Rio CISD) 1 1 3 1 Ricardo Rios
2017 6A Northside Holmes HS, San Antonio (Northside ISD) 2 2 3 2 Aaron Rios
2016 2A Ben Bolt-Palito Blanco HS (Ben Bolt-Palito Blanco ISD) 2 2 2 2 Sammy Posada
2016 2A Premont Collegiate HS (Premont ISD) 3 2 3 3 Ernesto Cortez
2016 3A Mathis HS (Mathis ISD) 2 2 3 2 Miguel R. Cabrera
2016 3A San Diego HS, San Antonio (San Diego ISD) 1 3 2 2 Hector Cantu
2016 3A Presidio HS (Presidio ISD) 3 3 3 3 Karla Villasenor
2016 3A Falfurrias HS (Brooks Co ISD) 3 3 2 3 Roel Saenz
2016 4A Zapata HS (Zapata ISD) 2 2 1 2 Oscar Martinez
2016 4A Robstown ECHS (Robstown ISD) 2 2 3 2 Charles Cabrera
2016 4A Hidalgo Early College HS (Hidalgo ISD) 2 1 1 1 Adrian Padilla
2016 4A Port Isabel HS (Point Isabel ISD) 2 1 2 2 Obed Salas
2016 4A West Oso HS, Corpus Christi (West Oso ISD) 2 3 2 2 Gabriel Davila
2016 4A Grulla HS (Rio Grande City CISD) 1 1 1 1 Alfonso Rodriguez
2016 4A H.M. King HS (Kingsville ISD) 2 2 1 2 Porfirio Mendez Jr.
2016 5A Edcouch-Elsa HS (Edcouch-Elsa ISD) 1 1 1 1 Marcos Garcia
2016 5A Mission Veterans Memorial HS (Mission CISD) 2 2 2 2 Francisco Vela Jr.
2016 5A Rio Grande City HS (Rio Grande City CISD) 1 1 1 1 Daniel Renteria
2016 6A Del Rio HS (San Felipe-Del Rio CISD) 2 2 2 2 Ricardo Rios
2016 5A Davis HS, Houston (Aldine ISD) 2 2 2 2 Jose Nino
2016 5A Edison HS (San Antonio ISD) 3 2 2 2 Paul Uribe
2016 5A Molina HS (Dallas ISD) 3 2 2 2 Jesus Pineda
2016 5A Roma HS (Roma ISD) 1 1 1 1 Eloy Garza
2016 5A Nixon HS (Laredo ISD) 3 3 3 3 John Spillane
2016 6A PSJA ECHS (Pharr-San Juan-Alamo ISD) 2 2 1 2 Adriana Olivan
2016 5A Cigarroa HS (Laredo ISD) 2 2 2 2 Servando Serna
2016 5A Texas City HS (Texas City ISD) 3 2 2 2 Benjamin Guillotte
2016 5A Laredo Martin HS (Laredo ISD) 2 1 1 1 Ruben Guadian
2016 5A Eastlake HS (El Paso Socorro ISD) 2 2 1 2 Albert Martinez
2016 5A Brackenridge HS (San Antonio ISD) 2 2 1 2 John Nieto
2016 5A Pharr Valley View HS (Valley View ISD) 2 2 2 2 Juan Lopez
2016 5A Fort Worth Polytechnic HS (Fort Worth ISD) 2 3 2 2 Albert Canales
2016 5A Luther Burbank HS (San Antonio ISD) 2 3 3 3 Aaron Piedra
2016 5A El Paso Bowie HS (El Paso ISD) 3 2 1 2 Darrell Downey
2016 5A Donna HS (Donna ISD) 3 2 1 2 Juan Sosa
2016 5A Fort Worth North Side HS (Fort Worth ISD) 1 1 1 1 Ramon Nino
2016 5A Lubbock HS (Lubbock ISD) 2 2 2 2 Cavazos Greg
2016 6A Paschal HS (Fort Worth ISD) 2 1 2 2 Toby Jones
2016 6A Montwood HS (El Paso Socorro ISD) 2 2 2 2 Sergio Ramos
2016 6A Eagle Pass HS (Eagle Pass ISD) 1 2 2 2 David Solis
2016 6A Odessa HS (Ector County ISD) 2 1 2 2 Jerimie Hernandez
2016 6A PSJA Memorial ECHS (Pharr-San Juan-Alamo ISD) 2 2 2 2 Martin Trevino
2016 6A PSJA North ECHS (Pharr-San Juan-Alamo ISD) 2 2 1 2 Eduardo Echeverria
2016 6A La Joya Palmview HS (La Joya ISD) 1 2 1 1 Mayra Garcia
2016 6A Los Fresnos HS (Los Fresnos CISD) 2 1 1 1 Hector Bermea
2016 6A El Dorado HS (El Paso Socorro ISD) 2 2 2 2 Juan Contreras
2016 6A San Antonio Southwest HS (Southwest ISD) 1 2 1 1 Eddie Perales
2016 6A La Joya Juarez-Lincoln HS (La Joya ISD) 1 1 1 1 Emilio Cantu
2016 6A McAllen HS (McAllen ISD) 1 1 1 1 Alex Trevino
2016 6A Grand Prairie HS (Grand Prairie ISD) 2 2 1 2 Juan Garcia
2016 6A La Joya HS (La Joya ISD) 1 2 1 1 Martin Cantu
2016 6A Edinburg North HS (Edinburg CISD) 1 1 1 1 Abel Acuna
2016 6A Arlington Houston HS (Arlington ISD) 2 2 1 2 Jillian Adams
2016 6A Grand Prairie Fine Arts Academy (Grand Prairie ISD) 1 1 1 1 Marta Ocampo
2016 6A Socorro HS (El Paso Socorro ISD) 2 2 2 2 Roger Rosales
2016 6A Lehman HS, Kyle (Hays CISD) 2 2 3 2 Joseph Baird
2016 6A Edinburg HS (Edinburg CISD) 3 3 2 3 Lorena Lopez
2016 6A South Grand Prairie HS (Grand Prairie ISD) 2 2 2 2 Felipe Diaz
Year Conference School (ISD) J1 J2 J3 Overall Outstanding Performers Director